Awards

Grand Prix

„Mother and Son”

Russia, 2011, 13:58 min., drawing on paper

Director and scriptwriter: Andrei Ushakov

Producer: Tengiz Semenov

The award is granted by NESTEA


Varna Municipality Award

„Out of Play”

Russia, 2011, 06:05 min., drawing on paper

Director and scriptwriter: Ivan Maximov

Producer: Alexander Gerasimov


Best Feature Film Award

„Wrinkles“

Spain, 2011, 89 min., 2D

Director and scriptwriter: Ignacio Ferreras

Original Comic: Paco Roca

Producers: Manuel Crist?bal, Oriol Ivern, Enrique Aguirrezabala

The award is granted by the Bulgarian National Television


Best Children's Film Award

„Demoni”

Bulgaria, Canada, Germany, 2012, 04:00 min., drawings on vynil

Director and scriptwriter: Theodore Ushev

Producer: Nikola Gruev


Best Student's Film Award

"Uncle Pista”

Hungary, 2011, 02:30 min., 2D

Director and scriptwriter: Borb?la Tompa

Producer: J?zsef F?l?p

Award granted by New Bulgarian University


Award of the Union of the Bulgarian Artists

„Zing”

Germany, 2011, 07:31 min., 3D

Director and scriptwriter: Kyra Buschor & Cynthia Collins

Producer: Philipp Wolf


Award of the Union of the Bulgarian Film Makers

„Father”

Bulgaria, Croatia and Germany, 2012, 16:30 min., 2D, 3D

Directors: Ivan Bogdanov, Moritz Mayerhofer, Asparuh Petrov, Veljko Popovic, Rositsa Raleva, Dmitry Yagodin

Scriptwriters: Ivan Bogdanov, Phil Mulloy

Producer: Maria Stanisheva, Vanja Andrijevic, Christian Mueller


Award of the Bulgarian National Radio for best Soundtrack

„Flood”

Italy, 2012, 05:20 min., drawing on paper

Director and scriptwriter: Julia Gromskaya

Music: Francesca Badalini


Award “Bitter Cup” by the Faculty of Journalism of the Sofia University

„Luminaris”

Argentina, 2011, 06:20 min., pixilation

Director and scriptwriter: Juan Pablo Zaramella

Producer: Sol Rulloni


Award of the Foundation Bulgarian Literature

„Bulb Changer”

Taiwan, 2012, 07:56 min., 2D, 3D

Director and scriptwriter: Wan-Lin Tsai

Producer: Wei-Cheng Yu

Comments are closed.